Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Hebei Qijie Wire Mesh MFG Co., Ltd logo
Hebei Qijie Wire Mesh MFG Co., Ltd
Hebei Qijie Wire Mesh MFG Co., Ltd
Verified Supplier

6 Years

Home > Fly Screen Mesh >

Aluminum Alloy Bug / Fly Screen Mesh Low Melting Point For Window And Filter

Hebei Qijie Wire Mesh MFG Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Aluminum Alloy Bug / Fly Screen Mesh Low Melting Point For Window And Filter

Brand Name : XMESH

Model Number : QJ20200908151

Certification : ISO9001:2008, SGS, CE

Place of Origin : CHINA

MOQ : 100 Square Meters

Price : USD4.90-USD21.90

Payment Terms : 30%TT in advance, Balance before loading

Supply Ability : 1000 sqm/per day

Delivery Time : 10-25days

Packaging Details : Waterproof paper+Plastic film + Wooden pallet or carton.

Material : Aluminum

Mesh Size : 10x10,11x11,12x12,14x14,15x15,16x16 ect.

Wire Diameter : 0.5mm-2.8mm

Width : Available

Length : Available

Color : silver

Packaging : Packaging:

Shipping : by Air, by Sea and by Courier

Contact Now

Aluminum Alloy Bug / Fly Screen Mesh Low Melting Point For Window And Filter

As the name suggests, Mosquito Wire Mesh or Insect Mesh is used on doors and window of buildings and home to curb the entry of various insects, inside the premises. Aluminum screen is wear resisting, heat resisting, acid resisting, and corrosion resisting. Keeping out flies, mosquitoes, and crawling insects. Ideal for pet owners, keep your cat indoors when needed and safe from the neighbour and his dog. A must have for homes, farms, small holdings, guest houses, lodges and hotels.

Features/Benefits:

  • Better filtration
  • Meets challenging industrial demands
  • Versatile
  • Wide range of applications

Applications:

  • Cement industry
  • Food processing
  • Fertilizer industry

  • Lightweight and strong
  • High electrical conductivity
  • Low specific gravity (2.69)
  • Low melting point 1220 Fahrenheit (660 Celsius)
  • Significant resistance for atmospheric corrosion

Specification:

  • Material: Aluminum Wire, Aluminum Alloy Wire, Magnalium Alloy Wire.
  • Type of weaving: plain weave.
  • Aluminum wire mesh is available in 0.58 mesh to 200 mesh, detail specifications the following table:
Meshes Per Linear InchAluminum Wire DiameterOpening WidthPounds Per Square FootOpen Area
InchesM.M.InchesM.M.
2 Mesh0.0471.1930.45311.510.0970.821
2 Mesh0.0631.60.43711.10.1750.764
4 Mesh0.0471.1930.2035.160.1960.659
4 Mesh0.0631.60.1874.750.3580.559
8 Mesh0.020.5080.1052.670.070.705
8 Mesh0.0280.7110.0972.460.140.602
10 Mesh0.020.5080.082.030.0890.64
12 Mesh0.0230.5840.061.530.1440.524
14 Mesh0.020.5080.0511.30.1270.518
16 Mesh0.0180.4570.04451.130.1180.507
18 Mesh0.0180.4570.03750.950.1340.457
20 Mesh0.0130.330.0370.930.0740.548
20 Mesh0.0160.4060.0340.860.1180.462

Production Process:

Fly Screen Mesh Fly Screen Mesh
Wire Drawing —► Mesh Weaving
Fly Screen Mesh Fly Screen Mesh

Stretching&Cutting —► Rolling

Package&Loading:

Qijie Wire Mesh MFG Co.,ltd was founded in 1981. Over three decades, the company has dedicated themselves to the design and fabrication of the highest quality wire screens and wire cloth. Our main products include heavy woven screens for mining, self-cleaning screen, wedge wire screen, stainless steel wire cloth and wire mesh products.Over more than 20 years of its existence, the company and its employees have accumulated unparalleled experience in the weaving and fabricating of screen products.

Our main aim is to ensure customer satisfaction by providing superior quality products at reasonable prices. With combination of fair business principles, efficient service and solid products, we are expecting a successful and growth oriented future. We have a strong technical support, a knowledgeable staff, advanced production equipment enabling us to produce high quality products.


Product Tags:

insect screen fabric

      

fly screen netting mesh

      
Best Aluminum Alloy Bug / Fly Screen Mesh Low Melting Point For Window And Filter wholesale

Aluminum Alloy Bug / Fly Screen Mesh Low Melting Point For Window And Filter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Hebei Qijie Wire Mesh MFG Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)